Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677648-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855209-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358340-0

12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
بھاگلپور نی دیلل ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
B3 Added Permanently.
Tue Aug 15, 2017 (08:52AM)
Updated: Aug 01 2017 (19:18) by Himalayan रेलवे😊^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12349 / 12350 / 13423 / 13424 has RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 1220 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 8m late)
Platform# 12
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

10 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -17:30+0110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX 17:50+1017:51+101m2124.24744mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:28+1118:33+135m1153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipurX 18:52+1718:53+181m--175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 20:00+020:20+1420m2198.25954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3534.2
#6/==/MKAMokama 20:55+1620:57+162m31132.49148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 21:26+2021:28+202m21176.24753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.1
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 22:25+2422:35+2610m61221.36657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.5
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 01:47+2602:07+2220m--2432.77684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#10/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:08+1:3804:25+1:3117m12585.583100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 06:45+3:1606:50+3:265m1,22779.871129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations06:10440.3
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:00+5:08-1221220.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.