Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
بھاگلپور رانچی ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - राँची एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closing of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f, 15th June 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (03:09PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
HA1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 1,4,5
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M  T S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction» -16:55-1,4,510.07250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 17:15-17:16-1m2124.25144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#3%==%BUPBariarpur 17:37-17:38-1m1142.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 17:53-18:08-15m1,2153.170 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:27-18:28-1m--175.14353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6%==%KJHKajra 18:38-18:39-1m--182.21951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5115.9
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction 19:30-20:00-30m3198.25754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#8/==/JMUJamui 20:29-20:30-1m21125.73981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.8
#9/==/JAJJhajha 21:10-21:20-10m--1151.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:52-21:57-5m11195.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:22-22:27-5m31224.776254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 22:46-22:47-1m--1248.969251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2832.2
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:15-23:16-1m21281.133182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:5763.4
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:13-01:23-10m72344.528236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#15/==/KTHKatrasgarh 01:51-01:53-2m12357.836198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.4
#16/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 02:07-02:08-1m22366.232219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2312.1
#17/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 02:31-02:33-2m12378.329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.4
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 03:05-03:15-10m22393.758246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.8
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction 04:10-04:15-5m32446.545258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction 05:35--42506.5-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.