Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932831-2
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2564721-0


19048⇒22948/Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti Ganga SF Express (PT)
بھگلپور - سورت تاپتی گنگاں سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - सूरत ताप्ती गंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

Refresh Live Status (9h 26m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BAWD/Bhadwad @ 16:46 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22948 BGP-SURAT SF express will be diverted via KIUL - GAYA - Mugalsarai route on 19feb 2018. Due to interlocking work at Mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (12:46PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by Meals on Wheels
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:41) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Udhna Junction .
Travel Time: 20h 11m    15 halts    Distance: 1150 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:15
(Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:26 +1 night
(Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
UDN/Udhna Junction  

15 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Udhna Junction (Surat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction -09:25+011-668.37250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:45+2209:46+241m21-644.25144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#3%==%BUPBariarpur 10:07+2310:08+241m11-626.44542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 10:23+2510:33+3210m1,31-615.270 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur 10:52+4110:53+431m21-593.24353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6%==%KJHKajra 11:03+4411:04+541m11-586.12151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4615.9
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction 11:50+4212:00+4710m2,31-570.27154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 12:29+5712:31+572m31-536.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:00+1:1013:02+1:102m21-492.24353mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:05+1:3014:15+1:3110m41-447.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 14:30+1:3714:32+1:382m31-437.48459mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 15:00+1:4615:02+1:472m21-398.178 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5368.5
#13/==/BXRBuxar 15:55+1:5015:57+1:512m21-329.68368mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:23+1:5216:25+1:522m31-293.44172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2457.4
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:49+1:2718:04+1:2915m61-235.94484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4432.1
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 18:48+1:3818:50+1:402m21-203.96286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 19:20+1:4219:25+1:435m--1-172.84987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:34+1:4719:36+1:522m31-165.47486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#19/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 20:35+2:2120:40+2:225m--1-92.66297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#20/==/MKP»Manikpur Junction»X 22:10+2:4222:15+2:415m--10.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+2:3723:35+2:3810m2177.684321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#22%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:45+2:5700:50+2:575m42176.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.9
#23%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:25+2:4902:35+2:5110m12266.987417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03177.7
#24/==/PPIPipariya 04:38+3:0204:40+3:072m22444.535339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 06:35+2:4006:45+2:5110m62512.089 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5175.7
#26/==/HDHarda 07:36+3:0407:38+3:042m32587.753 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:02107.6
#27/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:40+2:3409:45+2:345m12695.378309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:38+2:3210:40+2:332m12764.359267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#29/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:35+2:3411:45+2:3610m32818.941209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#30/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:20+2:3212:25+2:335m22843.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#31/==/ANAmalnerX 13:28+2:2913:30+2:302m12897.756186mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0560.9
#32%==%DDEDondaichaX 14:35+2:3414:45+2:2810m12958.641163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5034.4
#33/==/NDBNandurbar 15:35+2:1715:40+2:175m12993.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#34/==/NWUNavapur 16:38+2:1316:40+2:122m121050.860123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/VYAVyara 17:22+2:0517:24+2:042m121092.85590mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction 18:26+2:0318:28+2:062m121149.82014mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37/==/STSurat 18:40+2:09-421153.8-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.