Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1726895-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
taken by me at shujalpur station on 28/02/2017
Entry# 2181120-0


18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MKN/Makrana Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed BYL/Belha @ 12:56 33m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 11, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
VMA/Vikramgarh Alot Temporary Halt for Six Months.
Tue Mar 20, 2018 (07:24PM)
Updated: Mar 20 2018 (18:13) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Makrana Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 58m    3 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 01:55
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:53
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MKN/Makrana Junction 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Makrana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi -01:35+311-3.823228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#2|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction» 01:45+401:55+410m110.086241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 02:53+1702:55+172m1183.160324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+1803:25+1710m11103.056322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 04:12+1804:15+193m11146.969340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#6!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 04:53+2204:56+253m11190.633426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 05:21+1705:23+172m11204.537405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2250.9
#8!==!FLPhulera JunctionX 06:45-206:47+22m21255.468 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:35-207:45+510m4,51310.174436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#10%--%DPADurgapura 07:51+807:54+83m11317.584403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.6
#11%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 08:36+1008:38+102m11376.143314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3265.8
#12%--%SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 10:10+310:20+810m11441.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#13/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 10:48+1110:50+112m21478.386247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5071.4
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 11:40+2111:50+2110m21549.875 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 12:48+2612:50+262m11622.074359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5061.4
#16/==/SGZShamgarh 13:40+2913:45+275m11683.444465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1051.7
#17/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 14:55+2114:56+241m--1735.133446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1440.1
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 16:10-516:35+225m31775.251468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 17:40-517:45+25m61830.759493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0160.1
#20/==/BCHBerchhaX 18:46+318:48+42m11890.878490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#21/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:21+619:25+54m21933.981455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3141.7
#22/==/SEHSehore 19:56+419:58+32m21975.625502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3238.6
#23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:30-521:40+510m511014.131498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#24/==/HBJHabibGanjXO 21:52+721:54+72m411020.439496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1185.7
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05-700:15+110m2,321106.078 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:29193.9
#26/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:44+2502:46+252m121299.949478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:09104.5
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:55-605:20+025m621404.459315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:11129.7
#28/==/GGondia Junction 07:31-207:33+22m421534.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.4
#29/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 08:55+808:57+82m121638.542314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.4
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction 09:40+109:45+25m321668.941 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.9
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 09:58+209:59+21m121677.854311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#32/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:30+710:40+910m521706.066297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#33/==/BYTBhataparaX 11:38+1211:40+122m321770.243273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 12:45+27-521816.8-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.