Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16533 - Bhagat ki Kothi- KSR Bengaluru Express will be partially cancelled between Bhagat ki Kothi - Ahmedabad on 28th March, 2018 due to non interlock work for commissioning of patch doubling work of Rani - Moribera section, Marwar-Abu road section of Ajmer division. Hence this train will originate from...
more...
Ahmedabad on 28/03/2018.
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (08:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (11:40) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ballari Junction and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BAY/Ballari Junction  
Arrives @ 22:15
(Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# --
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi -05:30+011-1842.360228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0969.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:39+1006:44+85m11-1772.936221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5130.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35-507:40+45m31-1742.065267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:33165.4
#4!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:13+510:23+610m21-1576.645264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
39 intermediate stations04:07185.9
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+914:40+1310m81-1390.74851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.2
#6/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 16:00-116:01+31m41-1326.54745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+516:55+710m11-1292.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 19:00+319:05+75m21-1162.35518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#9/==/BLValsadX 20:20+1820:25+195m31-1093.34612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.2
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-323:45+010m71-946.1327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1741.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02-301:05+23m62-904.44611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#12/==/LNLLonavala 02:42+102:45+23m12-830.145623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-304:20+310m22-766.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#14!%%!%STRSatara 07:12+1507:15+153m--2-621.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00133.9
#15!%%!%MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-1210:25+010m12-487.146556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#16!==!BGMBelagavi 13:25+1913:30+185m--2-349.868751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+5914:17+592m--2-298.544642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.4
#18|==|DWRDharwadX 15:54+1:0615:55+1:071m--2-228.124737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.4
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction 16:45+5616:55+5810m--2-207.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:53+1:2017:55+1:202m22-150.065653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#21|==|KBLKoppal 18:48+1:2618:50+1:252m12-92.742528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction 19:30+1:2519:35+1:255m12-64.839471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAY»Ballari Junction » 21:15+1:1521:20+1:145m220.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+1:3222:20+1:375m--250.042454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25101.2
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:45+1:0500:50+1:045m--3151.254371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2979.5
#26%==%HUPHindupur 02:19+5702:20+571m--3230.748636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20+5904:25+575m--3326.917918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45+58-93332.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.