Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2514817-0


16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Bhagat ki Kothi: 13.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:29PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagat ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 175 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 2175 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
   W   
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 9
     F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

26 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Bhagat ki Kothi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi» -05:30-110.060228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0969.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:39-06:44-5m1169.436221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5130.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m31100.365267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:33165.4
#4!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:13-10:23-10m21265.745264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
39 intermediate stations04:07185.9
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30-14:40-10m81451.64851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.2
#6/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 16:00-16:01-1m41515.74745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m11550.36237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 19:00-19:05-5m21680.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#9/==/BLValsadX 20:20-20:25-5m31749.04612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.2
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-23:45-10m71896.1327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1741.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02-01:05-3m62937.846 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#12/==/LNLLonavala 02:42-02:45-3m121012.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m221075.951556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#14!==!STRSatara 07:12-07:15-3m--21221.345638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00133.9
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-10:25-10m121355.246556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25-13:30-5m--21492.568751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15-14:17-2m--21543.844642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3770.4
#18|==|DWRDharwadX 15:54-15:55-1m--21614.224737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.4
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 16:45-16:55-10m--21634.660640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:53-17:55-2m221692.265653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#21|==|KBLKoppal 18:48-18:50-2m121749.642528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 19:30-19:35-5m121777.439471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 21:15-21:20-5m221842.355458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--21892.342454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25101.2
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:45-00:50-5m--31993.454371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2979.5
#26%==%HUPHindupur 02:19-02:20-1m--32072.948636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--32169.117918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:45--932174.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.