Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04865/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Patna SpecialFare Special
     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - पटना विशेष किराया स्पेशल

MKN/Makrana Junction --> FL/Phulera Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For the maintenance of washing line at Jodhpur Jn, train will remain cancelled between BGKT & JP on 22.10.2017 and 25.10.2017. On above mentioned date it will originate from JP junction. CC : 18 General and 2 guard coaches.
Tue Oct 17, 2017 (07:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Makrana Junction and Phulera Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 24m    1 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:26
Platform# --
S  W   
MKN/Makrana Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50
Platform# --
S  W   
FL/Phulera Junction 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Makrana Junction and Phulera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi -21:00---1-194.523228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:10-21:25-15m--1-190.683241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0083.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 22:25-22:27-2m--1-107.640324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 22:57-23:02-5m--1-87.775322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 23:37-23:40-3m--1-43.761340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4343.7
#6!==!MKN»Makrana Junction» 00:23-00:26-3m--20.036426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 00:49-00:51-2m1213.926405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:5950.9
#8!==!FLPhulera Junction 02:50-02:52-2m--264.862 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 03:45-03:55-10m--2119.432436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 04:05-04:07-2m--2124.886423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#11%==%DODausa 04:46-04:48-2m--2180.957 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--2209.646283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations03:15150.2
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 08:35-09:00-25m--2359.921169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 10:05-10:10-5m--2382.962167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:45231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 13:55-14:05-10m--2614.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.4
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--2808.442 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40152.6
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 20:45-20:55-10m--2961.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3043.9
#18/==/ZNAZamania 21:25-21:26-1m--21005.08176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 21:36-21:37-1m--21018.53072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1336.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar 22:50-22:55-5m121054.65968mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#21/==/ARAAra Junction 00:05-00:07-2m--31123.137 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0339.3
#22/==/DNRDanapur 01:10-01:12-2m--31162.4659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:339.7
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction 02:45----31172.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.