Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04825/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ludhiana Special
ਭਗਤ ਕੀ ਕੋਠੀ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     भगत की कोठी - लुधियाना स्पेशल

MTD/Merta Road Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (12:24AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Merta Road Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 19m    6 halts    Distance: 586 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:41
Platform# --
S      
MTD/Merta Road Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
S      
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

6 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Merta Road Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi -07:30---1-106.815228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:45-07:55-10m--1-103.084241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5983.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 08:54-08:56-2m--1-19.930324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4019.9
#4|--|MTD»Merta Road Junction» 09:36-09:41-5m--10.067322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#5|--|NGONagaur 10:32-10:37-5m--157.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#6|--|NOKNokha 11:22-11:24-2m--1108.736322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4664.2
#7|--|BKNBikaner Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--1172.970228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:35181.9
#8|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--1354.867173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#9%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 16:45-16:55-10m--1405.241184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:1592.4
#10%--%BTIBathinda Junction 19:10-19:30-20m--1497.659207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#11|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 21:00-21:25-25m--1585.663198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
18 intermediate stations02:30123.6
#12|--|LDHLudhiana Junction 23:55----1709.2- NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.