Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08576/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam One Trip Special
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం One ఎలాంటి స్పెషల్     भगत की कोठी - विशाखापत्तनम एक यात्रा स्पेशल

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (06:19PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 37h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 1878 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# --
    T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
RGDA/Rayagada 

27 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi -14:15---1-3.815228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:153.8
#2|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction» 14:30-14:45-15m--10.073241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:10-16:15-5m--1103.085322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction 16:46-16:48-2m--1146.949340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5443.7
#5!==!MKNMakrana Junction 17:42-17:44-2m--1190.640426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#6!==!FLPhulera Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1255.462 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--1310.169436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#8%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 21:22-21:24-2m--1376.156314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1165.8
#9%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--1441.981265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:05-00:30-25m--2549.850 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.3
#11%==%BAZBaran 01:50-01:55-5m--2616.136264mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3858.8
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 03:33-03:35-2m--2674.836345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction 05:15-05:25-10m--2734.439477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:06119.6
#14/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 08:31-08:33-2m--2854.074421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5770.1
#15/==/SGOSaugor 09:30-09:35-5m--2924.171519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#16/==/DMODamoh 10:40-10:42-2m--21001.151365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08109.2
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara 12:50-13:00-10m--21110.356 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol 15:15-15:20-5m--21236.361467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction 16:00-16:05-5m--21277.176489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#20%==%PNDPendra Road 16:45-16:48-3m--21327.441621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1793.2
#21/==/USLUslapur 19:05-19:15-10m--21420.656278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5349.5
#22/==/BYTBhatapara 20:08-20:10-2m--21470.259273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0564.2
#23/==/RRaipur Junction 21:15-21:40-25m--21534.454297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.6
#24%==%MSMDMahasamund 22:40-22:42-2m--21588.076302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.6
#25!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 23:23-23:25-2m--21639.677325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#26!%%!%KBJKantabanji 00:15-00:25-10m--31703.944304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#27%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--31737.360213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#28%==%KSNGKesinga 01:33-01:35-2m131750.353186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda 02:58-03:00-2m--31823.339360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2554.7
#30/==/RGDARayagada 04:25-04:35-10m--31878.070228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#31/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:15-05:17-2m--31924.857 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 05:42-05:44-2m--31948.853139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:45-06:50-5m--32003.14166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 08:20----32064.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.