Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04514/Bhatinda - Sabarmati Weekly Special
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਸਾਬਰਮਤੀ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     भटिंडा - साबरमती साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04514 Bhatinda – Sabarmati Express Weekly Special Train will depart from Bhatinda o­n every Sunday from 06.04.14 to 29.06.14 (13 trips) at 08.10 a.m. to reach Sabarmati at 06.10 a.m. the next day.
Mon Mar 31, 2014 (05:36PM)
News Entry# 172626
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    2 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# --
S      
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 17:38
Platform# --
S      
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BTIBathinda Junction -08:10---1-324.858207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3736.1
#2%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 08:47-08:49-2m--1-288.760200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#3%--%SGRASangaria 09:19-09:21-2m11-258.866191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2426.4
#4%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 09:45-10:00-15m--1-232.467184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#5%--%PGKPiliBanga 10:23-10:25-2m--1-206.760177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2524.8
#6%--%SOGSuratgarh Junction 10:50-11:00-10m--1-181.952173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:57102.3
#7|--|LKSLunkaransar 12:57-12:59-2m11-79.674193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0175.7
#8|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--1-3.97225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:333.9
#9|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction» 14:35-14:55-20m--10.062228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0264.1
#10|--|NOKNokha 15:57-15:59-2m--164.174322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.7
#11|--|NGONagaur 16:41-16:46-5m--1115.866296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 17:38-17:43-5m--1172.975322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#13|--|GOTNGotan 17:59-18:01-2m--1192.772324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0983.1
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:10-19:20-10m--1275.855241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15|==|LUNILuni Junction 19:55-19:58-3m--1307.882180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar 20:28-20:33-5m--1349.025221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1530.9
#17|--|MJMarwar Junction 21:48-21:50-2m--1379.965267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#18%==%RANIRani 22:38-22:40-2m--1432.048282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#19%==%FAFalna 22:58-23:00-2m--1446.454282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#20%==%JWBJawai Bandh 23:18-23:20-2m--1462.663292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3738.8
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road 23:57-23:59-2m--1501.429370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3143.9
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road 01:30-01:40-10m--2545.329264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5052.6
#23!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 03:30-03:35-5m--2597.952216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:50-04:52-2m--2662.74893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1862.9
#25%==%SBISabarmati Junction 06:10----2725.6-55mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.