Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ભાવનગર - કોચૂવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> CNGR/Chengannur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 11.02.2018 to 12.03.2018 Train No 19260 Bhavnagar- Kochuveli weekly express will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute on Tuesdays. Train No 19260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Express(Tuesdays), will be regulated at Paravur station for 60 minutes till 27/28.03.2018.
Sun Mar 11, 2018 (12:13PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering available; Veg biryani, egg biryani and Chicken...
more...
biryani. Quality is quite good. Dinner available on payment basis till PNVL on first day and lunch will be available till MAJN on the next day.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:34) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction and Chengannur.
Travel Time: 10h 3m    13 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:50
(Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  
Arrives @ 23:53
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CNGR/Chengannur 

13 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Chengannur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -07:15+0--1-1633.35911mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction 07:36+207:38+12m--1-1612.87543mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 08:01+208:02+21m--1-1583.97137mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3642.9
#4%--%BTDBotad JunctionX 08:38+208:44+66m--1-1541.15997mWRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1472.5
#5%--%JVNJorawarnagar Junction 09:58+310:00+22m11-1468.64770mWRSurendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:50133.3
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50-413:00+110m51-1335.26151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+2413:47+232m11-1289.56137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#8/--/ANNDAnand Junction 14:05+2314:07+262m41-1271.14345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4834.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+2715:05+3010m11-1236.58937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:59+1:0116:01+1:012m21-1156.76120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#11/==/STSurat 16:50+5817:00+5710m21-1106.86218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.1
#12/==/BSRVasai RoadX 20:30+4920:40+4410m71-890.7477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+5022:05+555m71-827.547 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3574.8
#14%==%ROHARoha 23:40+4523:45+445m21-752.76910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplunX 01:36+1:0401:38+1:042m22-624.76311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:0302:55+1:045m12-549.371132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:49129.1
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg 04:44+1:2904:46+1:302m12-420.16837mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5460.8
#18%--%THVMThivimX 05:40+1:4305:42+1:462m12-359.32723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4346.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:25+1:3407:35+1:3510m12-313.2569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 08:40+1:3308:42+1:342m12-253.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#21%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:2909:40+1:292m12-197.95522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1669.9
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+1:0010:58+1:002m12-127.97010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#23%--%UDUdupi 11:54+1:1311:56+1:132m12-62.43618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#24!==!MAJN»Mangaluru Junction » 13:40+5813:50+1:0310m120.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:0614:30+1:062m1247.16618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 15:18+1:0315:20+1:022m2299.6589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main 15:55+5816:00+595m32133.26916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery 16:18+1:0116:20+1:002m22153.9749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakara 16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m12176.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main O 17:30+1:1017:35+1:105m12222.34711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#31/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+1:0018:30+1:002m22263.5399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+4919:50+4710m32308.53426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.1
#33/==/TCRThrissur 20:48+4220:51+423m12341.6843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3954.5
#34/==/AWYAluva X 21:30+5221:32+532m12396.13114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town 22:05+4922:10+505m22413.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam 23:10+5823:13+1:053m12473.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:41+1:1023:43+1:092m32498.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 23:53+1:0923:55+1:092m12507.75313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:18+1:0700:20+1:072m23527.93811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0540.9
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:25+1:0701:30+1:125m13568.84316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli 02:50+1:22---3626.3-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.