Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486389-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313063-0


12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express
ભાવનગર (કે.) - મુંબઇ બાંદ્રા (કે.) સુપર ફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर (ट.) - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (4h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12972/ Bhavnagar Bandra Terminus SF Express Temporary Augmentation Of One Extra Sleeper Coach From 01/01/2018 to 31/01/2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:53) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 779 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BL/Valsad
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -18:35+1110.02111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 18:43+418:44+41m--12.86317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction 19:01+819:03+72m2120.56443mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|SGDSongadh 19:10+919:11+101m1128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#5|--|DLJDhola JunctionX 19:31+719:32+101m2149.47637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.9
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction 20:06+920:08+92m1192.36797mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#7|--|RURRanpur 20:28+920:29+91m--1114.57563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#8|--|LMLimbdi 20:50+820:51+81m11140.88950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.6
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 21:09+721:10+71m11167.45071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 22:28-622:30+22m21232.95629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:40-423:59+319m61298.16151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:44+800:46+92m12343.96137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#13/--/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 01:04+701:06+72m42362.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction 01:47+1001:52+135m32396.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#15/==/STSuratX 03:45+703:50+85m22526.58118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#16/==/BLValsad 04:41+1704:43+202m32595.57912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 05:03+3205:05+352m22621.74927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.5
#18/==/BVIBorivali 07:55+1707:57+172m82760.23918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#19/==/ADHAndheri 08:16+1908:18+192m82772.617 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.1
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 08:40+21-32778.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.