Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2314033-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2314034-0

21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस

BIX/Bhind --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Aug 19, 2012 (08:42PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (11:49) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
S10
  4
 B3
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 A1
  9
AB1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhind and Indore Junction BG is 46 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 644 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRRG/Biyavra Rajgarh and SFY/Shajapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# --
S  W  S
BIX/Bhind 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM  T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

15 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BIXBhind» -17:10---10.064151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#2|--|SONISoni 17:32-17:34-2m1123.659157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#3|--|GOAGohad Road 17:50-17:52-2m1139.360159mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#4|--|MLARMalanpur 18:09-18:11-2m--156.537167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#5|--|SACSanichara 18:23-18:25-2m1163.931191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction 19:00-19:30-30m4182.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03124.8
#7|--|SVPIShivpuriX 21:33-21:38-5m11206.743478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.2
#8|--|BDWSBadarwasX 22:53-22:55-2m11259.927452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5048.9
#9|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:45-00:55-10m12308.841477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 01:25-01:30-5m22329.267415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.7
#11|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 02:12-02:14-2m12376.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#12|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 02:43-02:45-2m--2406.473422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#13|--|SFYShajapur 03:58-04:00-2m--2495.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#14/--/MKCMaksi Junction 05:00-05:02-2m--2522.958513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#15/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 05:45-06:05-20m--2564.172493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.6
#16/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39-06:41-2m22604.731540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.8
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 07:55--22643.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.