Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01653/Bhopal - Bhubaneshwar One Way Special
     भोपाल - भुवनेश्वर एकतरफा स्पेशल

KYE/Khurai --> JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 JSG
First Departure: Fri Mar 16, 2018fromKYE/Khurai
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 17, 2018atJSG/Jharsuguda Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurai and Jharsuguda Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 6m    15 halts    Distance: 762 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:59
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
     F 
KYE/Khurai 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
(Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# --
      S
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

15 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Khurai and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction -14:55+0--1-160.687498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#2/==/BHSVidisha 15:32+1315:34+132m--1-107.172431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.5
#3/==/BAQGanj Basoda 16:07+1116:09+112m--1-67.542417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#4/==/BINABina Junction 17:15+017:25+010m--1-21.841413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.8
#5/==/KYE»Khurai» 17:57+017:59+02m--10.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.8
#6/==/SGOSaugor 18:45+2318:47+262m--152.876519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#7/==/DMODamoh 19:48+4519:50+452m--1129.952365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:55+3722:05+3710m--1239.148 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1358.7
#9/==/UMRUmaria 23:18+1:0223:20+1:022m--1297.864468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.2
#10/==/SDLShahdol 00:23+1:2400:28+1:235m--2365.058467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.8
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 01:10+1:3501:15+1:355m--2405.870489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.4
#12%==%PNDPendra Road 01:58+1:3802:00+1:382m--2456.242621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25101.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:25+1:2204:45+1:1820m--2557.977272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#14/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+1:2705:08+1:272m--2584.767283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+1:2805:33+1:332m--2610.596264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.3
#16/==/SKTSakti 05:52+1:3805:54+1:382m--2640.878237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#17/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+1:4506:08+1:452m--2656.385259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#18/==/RIGRaigarh 06:32+2:1106:37+2:115m--2690.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+2:3707:12+2:372m--2741.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#20/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 07:20+2:4507:22+2:452m--2750.216209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 08:05+3:4208:25+3:5220m--2761.965236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#22/==/SBPSambalpur Junction 09:10+3:4009:30+3:4820m--2810.557160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1571.2
#23!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 10:45+3:3510:47+3:472m--2881.865141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#24%==%BONABoinda 11:30+3:4511:32+3:452m--2928.125291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#25%==%ANGLAngul 13:05+3:1013:07+3:232m--2967.347119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#26/==/TLHRTalcher 13:30+4:1013:55+4:2525m--2985.46387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#27/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:45+4:4414:47+4:442m--21037.74061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:3361.4
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:20+4:36---21099.1- ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.