Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18235-Slip/Bhopal - Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip
     भोपाल-चिरमिरी पैसैंजर स्लिप

BHS/Vidisha --> SGO/Saugor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between 21st Jan to 27th Jan 2018 due to traffic block
Wed Jan 17, 2018 (05:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 05 2017 (17:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vidisha and Saugor.
Travel Time: 3h 56m    11 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:54
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGO/Saugor 

11 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Saugor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction -08:00-51-53.672498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#2/==/DWGDewanGanjX 08:23-08:24-1m11-25.962445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:33-08:34-1m--1-16.662444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX 08:41-08:43-2m21-9.462427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#5/==/BHS»Vidisha» 08:52-08:54-2m110.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 09:12-09:14-2m1121.173433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:29-09:31-2m--139.565417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#8/==/KAHKalhar 09:49-09:50-1m--159.166409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 09:58-10:00-2m1167.926413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction 10:40-10:50-10m3185.325413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora 11:14-11:16-2m2195.259417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#12/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:28-11:30-2m--1107.159440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreri 11:39-11:41-2m--1115.945443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa KheraO 11:53-11:55-2m--1124.950499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraX 12:06-12:08-2m--1134.037486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoli 12:20-12:22-2m--1141.539498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO 12:50-13:00-10m11159.924519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia 13:18-13:20-2m--1166.972527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd 13:26-13:28-2m--1174.150496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#20/==/GWGirwarX 13:40-13:42-2m--1184.252472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanj 13:58-14:00-2m--1197.934424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia 14:23-14:25-2m--1210.836384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO 14:48-14:50-2m--1224.619373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4012.4
#24/==/DMODamohX 15:30-15:35-5m31236.961365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX 15:43-15:45-2m--1245.133364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpurX 15:58-16:00-2m--1252.349355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera 16:13-16:15-2m--1263.075334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX 16:28-16:30-2m--1279.128358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia 17:09-17:11-2m--1297.352437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta 17:23-17:25-2m--1307.639429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX 17:38-17:40-2m21316.057432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#32/==/HDUHardua 17:56-17:58-2m--1331.241397mWCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara 18:20-18:40-20m21346.122 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara 19:09-19:11-2m--1356.972406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund 19:21-19:23-2m11368.932417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 19:31-19:33-2m--1373.295425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#37/==/CHDChandia Road 19:41-19:43-2m11385.959409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha 19:52-19:54-2m--1394.855457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria 20:05-20:10-5m11404.995468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX 20:18-20:20-2m--1417.560471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad 20:30-20:32-2m21427.562458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 20:39-20:41-2m--1434.741464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghutiX 21:05-21:07-2m--1451.069521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABadhwabara 21:18-21:20-2m--1463.626474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol 21:40-21:50-10m11472.159467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur 21:56-21:58-2m--1478.074501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar 22:09-22:11-2m11491.665490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlai 22:19-22:21-2m--1500.340494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction 22:40-03:30-290m11512.946489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#50/==/MZHMauhari 03:40-03:42-2m--2520.560497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/DRSNDhurwasin 03:50-03:51-1m--2528.569490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#52/==/HRVHarrad 03:57-03:59-2m--2535.560521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/KTMAKotma 04:08-04:10-2m--2544.548530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#54/==/BATLBaihatolaX 04:23-04:25-2m--2554.88546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:405.4
#55/==/BJRIBijuriO 05:05-05:30-25m32560.244569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#56/==/BRNDBoridand Junction 05:42-05:44-2m22569.010 SECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:417.1
#57/--/MDGRManendragarhX 06:25-06:35-10m--2576.131 SECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#58/--/PRDLParadol 06:56-06:58-2m--2586.913 SECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:5211.3
#59/--/CHRMChirimiri 07:50--12598.1- SECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.