Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 781181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325452-0

12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
(بھوپال - پرتاپ گڑھ سپرپھاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ ہوکر     भोपाल - प्रतापगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ होकर)

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at BPL etc...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra Sleeper Coach to be attached on 01.08.17 Augmentation of one SL coach on 07-07-2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (03:25PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (03:31) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 757 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHS/Vidisha and BAB/Babina
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 

9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -19:20+36410.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#2/==/BHSVidisha 19:57+4919:59+502m1153.684431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0185.3
#3/==/BINABina JunctionX 21:00+3721:05+375m31138.984413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.8
#4/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:50+5921:52+592m31201.668373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction 23:12+5923:22+1:0810m41292.187259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19113.9
#6/--/ORAIOrai 00:41+1:3800:43+1:422m12406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:00+5504:05+575m22512.554129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2071.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 05:25+1:4005:45+1:3620m52584.445124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.9
#9!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 07:28+1:3007:30+1:312m32662.375116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.1
#10!%%!%AMEAmethiX 08:18+1:4208:20+1:422m12722.453108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.1
#11%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction• 09:00+1:59-32757.5-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.