Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01332/Bhopal - Wadi Ijtema SpecialFare Special
     भोपाल - वाडी इज्तिमा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KPG/Kopargaon --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:22
Platform# --
  T    
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# --
  T    
WADI/Wadi Junction 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction -21:30---1-625.144498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#2/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:35-23:40-5m--1-533.250 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40183.3
#3/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 03:20-03:25-5m--2-350.067309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 05:15-05:25-10m--2-226.479209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.1
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:45-07:55-10m--2-42.330582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#6/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 09:20-09:22-2m--20.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:05111.6
#7/--/ANGAhmednagar 12:27-12:30-3m--2111.632651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:4084.1
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 15:10-15:15-5m--2195.742520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations04:30186.9
#9|==|SURSolapur 19:45-19:55-10m--2382.659461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga Junction 21:50-21:53-3m--2495.659458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#11/==/SDBShahabad 22:20-22:23-3m--2522.236404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction 22:40----2532.4-431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.