Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2112418-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1899826-9


22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଆନଂଦ ବିହାର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर- आनंद विहार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (7h 19m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 07, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly SF Express will be diverted from GZB-MB-LKO-MGS due to apron work at TDL JN from 10.09.17 to 14.10.17.
Sun Sep 03, 2017
...
more...
(09:42AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:07) by ▪▫◻◼NPSingh◼◻▫▪
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12281/12282 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal is 212 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1885 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
      S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

16 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -12:45+10--10.05939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0361.5
#2/==/DNKLDhenkanal 13:48+2813:50+282m1161.57861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3748.3
#3/--/TLHDTalcher Road 14:27+4314:29+432m--1109.83572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#4/==/ANGLAngul 14:50+2114:52+222m--1122.081119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0385.5
#5!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 15:55+5715:57+572m--1207.562141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0365.1
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City 17:00+5117:05+495m--1272.628158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3545.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 18:40+2218:45+315m21317.779236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:02+3120:22+3320m--1418.969198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur 21:50+2621:55+265m21519.943234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations03:03129.7
#10/--/MURIMuri Junction 00:58-201:00+62m22649.645257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.8
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 02:10-902:20+210m12702.439246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:10+003:20+010m3,42734.784240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0793.5
#13/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:27+204:29+42m42828.256399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:50-705:55+05m12904.472116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50205.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:45+1109:00+1415m321109.67284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:07152.6
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:07+1:2411:12+1:265m221262.276101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33194.4
#17/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:45+2:4113:55+2:4610m221456.662129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:55427.9
#18/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 20:50+3:31-121884.5-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.