Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 881956-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2112418-0


22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଆନଂଦ ବିହାର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर- आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MURI/Muri Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 20m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed BDN/Bhadan @ 23:27 6h 43m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 07, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Cancelled on 06.01.18
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (10:10PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2018 (14:04) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12281/12282 . Single Hybrid - LHB Rake of ECoR with CDO/BBS.
Rating: 4.1/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 01:00
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 04:27
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
S      
KQR/Koderma Junction 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -12:45+1--1-649.559 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0361.5
#2/==/DNKLDhenkanal 13:48+1713:50+172m11-588.17861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3748.3
#3/--/TLHDTalcher Road 14:27+2814:29+272m--1-539.83572mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#4%==%ANGLAngul 14:50+2414:52+482m--1-527.581119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0385.5
#5!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 15:55+1:1715:57+1:172m--1-442.062141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0365.1
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City 17:00+1:1617:05+1:155m--1-376.928158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 18:40+3918:45+435m21-331.879236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:02+5820:22+1:0220m--1-230.769198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur 21:50+5721:55+575m21-129.634234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations03:03129.6
#10/--/MURI»Muri Junction» 00:58+1101:00+142m220.045258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.8
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 02:10+102:20+910m1252.839246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:10+803:20+1110m4285.184240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0793.5
#13/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:27+1404:29+142m42178.656 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:50+605:55+105m12254.872114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50205.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:45+2509:00+2815m32460.07284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:07152.6
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:07+1:4611:12+1:495m22612.676 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33194.4
#17/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:45+2:3913:55+2:4410m22807.062129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:55427.9
#18/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 20:50+2:43-121234.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.