Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1383009-0

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବେଂଗାଲୁରୁ ସେନାନୀବାସ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 (duration unknown). Ref: https://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1924709
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (06:24) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12829/12830bhubaneshwar Chennai Superfast
Rating: 3.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 36 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 1A
 M     
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -07:30+0410.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:50+1207:55+165m4119.18525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:45+2608:47+262m--190.1959mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4876.2
#4/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:35+3409:40+335m11166.35626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#5/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1811:02+262m--1240.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+4811:55+482m--1313.77934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5612:53+555m31383.25166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+4414:25+4020m31444.37011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.4
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:34+1:0216:35+1:031m31594.74117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+5317:50+562m11644.86423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+1:0920:25+1:0815m61794.47526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:24255.3
#12/==/NLRNellore 23:49+1:0623:50+1:061m311049.72621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.5
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:18+4301:20+422m121088.15619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#14/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+4103:00+4310m--21171.524115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+4103:27+452m--21181.371151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.9
#16/--/CTOChittoor 04:28+5204:30+522m--21253.331305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#17/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 05:33+2605:35+272m321286.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:00+1007:05+125m421370.557404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:09121.9
#19/==/WFDWhitefield 09:14+1509:16+192m321492.547874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:129.4
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 09:28+2409:30+322m421501.97907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:209.4
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 10:50-9-1A21511.3-927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.