Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325602-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2912020-0


12832/Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Steel City Garib Rath Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ଵୋକାରୋ ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बोकारो स्टील सिटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

DNKL/Dhenkanal --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed DNKL/Dhenkanal @ 21:58 8m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12832 - Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Steel City Garib Rath Express leaving Bhubaneswar on 27.03.2018 AND 30.03.2018 will run without two AC 3 Tier coach.
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (11:13PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:55) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhenkanal and Rourkela Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
DNKL/Dhenkanal 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Dhenkanal and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -20:15+111-85.055 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 20:45+420:50+55m1,21-57.35928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#3/==/DNKL»Dhenkanal» 21:48+1221:50+122m110.07661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road 22:28+1922:30+202m1148.33772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#5%==%ANGLAngulX 22:50+1522:52+172m1160.671119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08150.6
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur CityX 01:00+3801:05+375m12211.228158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:40-102:45+105m12256.381236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.1
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction 04:00+1504:20+1120m22357.464198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#9%==%HTEHatia 06:55+1207:00+155m--2522.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:15+1307:20+135m12528.957633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#11/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 08:23+908:25+102m12588.949258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 09:30+0-22641.7-246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.