Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325602-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2399022-0


12832/Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Steel City Garib Rath Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ଵୋକାରୋ ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बोकारो स्टील सिटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 07, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partial Restoration of 12832/12831 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Exp at/from Bokaro w.e.f. 23.7.17 Ex Bhubaneswar & 24.7.17 Ex Bokaro
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (03:42PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:55) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Bokaro Steel City is 191 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 727 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 

10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Bokaro Steel City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -20:15+1110.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 20:45+220:50+35m1127.75928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal 21:48+1121:50+112m1185.07661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road 22:28+1122:30+122m11133.43772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#5%==%ANGLAngulX 22:50+1322:52+152m11145.671119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08150.6
#6!%%!%SBPYSambalpur CityX 01:00+3601:05+355m12296.228158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.1
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:40-202:45+85m12341.381236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.1
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction 04:00+904:20+320m22442.464198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#9%==%HTEHatia 06:55+1307:00+135m--2607.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:15+1207:20+115m12613.957633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#11/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 08:23+708:25+72m12674.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City• 09:30-4-22726.7-246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.