Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538977-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689376-0

12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ହାଓଡା ଜନ ଶତାବ୍ଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:58PM)
Aug 23 departure has been DIVERTED between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (23:19) by South East Coastal Railway Zone~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JPR/Jakpur and PKU/Panskura Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -06:00+2210.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:30+1106:32+122m1127.78528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.2
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 07:23+1607:25+172m2199.85636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.6
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:12+808:14+82m31143.48322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro 08:35+2108:36+211m21172.48417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#6/==/BLSBalasoreX 09:00+2009:04+194m31205.99220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.5
#7/==/JERJaleswar 09:35+2109:36+291m21253.46416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:40+2110:50+1910m--1322.16342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50114.9
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:40+14-191436.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.