Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12421⇒22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्स्प्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

BQA/Bankura Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be diverted via Hijli - Nimpura (Through Yard) - Gokulpur / Kalaikunda Route bypassing Kharagpur with stoppage at Hijli - 15.55 / 16.10 with effect from 01.08.2018 2) This train is augmented with o­ne additional AC-3 Tier coach permanently with effect from 1st August, 2018
Thu Apr 12,
...
more...
2018 (11:54AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Quality of Food is good.: Food is loaded at KGP.: Dinner...
more...
is served at GMO.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:44) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 PC
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bankura Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and MIU/Maripat
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:02
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
BQA/Bankura Junction 
Arrives @ 21:36
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
KQR/Koderma Junction 

2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bankura Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -11:40+211-447.559 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:08+612:10+72m11-419.98728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.1
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 13:00+1413:02+142m21-347.86136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 13:45+613:47+72m--1-304.28722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#5/==/BLSBalasore 14:30+914:32+92m31-241.78420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:23116.1
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:55+1316:10+1115m--1-125.66942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.6
#7/==/BQA»Bankura Junction» 18:00+818:02+92m--10.08489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction 18:40+1318:45+135m1153.040192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4872.7
#9/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 20:33+620:38+85m41125.797240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations00:5893.5
#10/==/KQRKoderma JunctionO 21:36+1521:38+172m21219.254 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#11/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 23:03+023:06+43m11295.394114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:11205.2
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:17+501:27+810m42500.68984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:20+805:28+108m52847.685129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.2
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:40+18-1121287.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.