Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58419/Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुवनेश्वर - पलासा पैसेंजर

BAM/Brahmapur --> IPM/Ichchapuram

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed KUU/Kuhuri @ 23:13 2h 29m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Last SLR is for Ladies + Luggage . ▶1st SLR is only for General + Disabled .( No luggage )
Fri Mar 02, 2018 (08:50AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:58) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Ichchapuram.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:45
(Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 23:12
(Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
IPM/Ichchapuram 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Ichchapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -19:00+1:2131-166.346 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 19:06+1:2119:07+1:211m31-161.747 ECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#3/==/RTNRetangX 19:16+1:3619:17+1:361m3,41-154.625 ECoRPIN 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#4/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 19:35+1:3519:40+1:465m6,71-147.252 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#5/==/ARGLArgul P.H.O 19:46+1:4619:47+1:461m21-142.04023mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#6/==/KPXRKaipadar Road 19:53+1:4819:54+1:491m3,41-138.05421mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/DLMHDhaulimuhanX 19:59+1:4920:00+1:491m21-133.54922mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#8/==/TAPTapang 20:05+1:4920:06+1:511m3,41-129.45515mECoRDist:- Khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#9/==/GLBAGolabai 20:11+1:5120:12+1:511m21-124.84813mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/NKPNirakarpurX 20:17+1:5120:18+1:551m31-120.87021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/BSDPBhusandpurO 20:24+1:5620:25+1:581m3,41-113.86719mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#12/==/MKTPMuketashwar 20:30+1:5820:31+1:581m21-108.25213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#13/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 20:36+1:5920:37+2:001m2,31-103.96710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KUUKuhuriXO 20:43+2:0120:44+2:011m21-97.16827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/GNGDGangadharpurO 20:51+2:0120:52+2:021m3,41-89.26221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#16/==/SLZSolariXO 20:57+2:0320:58+2:041m21-84.02817mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#17/==/BALUBalugaon 21:15+1:5521:20+1:595m41-76.2729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#18/==/CLKAChilka 21:26+2:0021:27+2:031m41-68.96225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#19/==/KLJIKalijai 21:32+2:0321:33+2:031m21-63.85812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#20/==/KITKhallikot 21:38+2:0421:39+2:041m31-58.97513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#21/==/RBARambha 21:48+2:0421:49+2:071m41-47.77414mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#22/==/HMAHumma 21:58+2:0821:59+2:111m21-36.67520mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#23/==/GAMGanjam 22:04+2:1322:05+2:161m41-30.4609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtX 22:13+2:1622:14+2:161m21-22.4933mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#25/==/CAPChatrapur 22:20+2:1322:21+2:181m31-21.58535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#26/==/JNPJagan Nathapur 22:30+2:1722:31+2:201m41-8.75829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#27/==/BAM»Brahmapur» 22:40+2:2422:45+2:215m210.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#28/==/GTAGolanthra 22:54+2:2122:55+2:261m2110.75329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#29/==/SLRDSurla Road 23:01+2:2823:02+2:291m2116.05118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#30/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:12+2:2923:13+2:311m2124.57922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#31/==/JPIJhadupudi 23:22+2:3323:23+2:361m1136.37437mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#32/==/SPTSompeta 23:28+2:3723:29+2:391m--142.57147mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/BAVBaruva 23:37+2:4023:38+2:431m--151.98115mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#34/==/MMSMandasa RoadO 23:45+2:4423:46+2:461m--161.46535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/SUDVSummadevi 23:52+2:4723:53+2:531m--167.9558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:276.6
#36/==/PSAPalasa 01:20+1:37---274.4-28mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.