Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ରାମେଶ୍ଵରମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> MNM/Manamadurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed DVD/Duvvada @ 19:57 20m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2018 (23:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Manamadurai Junction is 65 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:20
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
      S
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30
(Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 

10 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Manamadurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -12:00+131-1388.157 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:20+712:25+85m41-1369.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.2
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:10+2114:15+215m21-1221.86526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:20216.9
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:35+317:40+75m11-1004.85666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:45+319:05+720m31-943.73411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#6/==/DVDDuvvadaX 19:35+819:37+112m11-926.56046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:33332.4
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:10-601:20+710m72-594.18126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09255.2
#8/==/NLRNellore 04:29+3604:30+371m32-338.92921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.4
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:50+1905:55+195m12-300.55319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#10/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 08:35+3808:50+3615m42-158.56810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.5
#11/==/VM»Villupuram Junction» 11:10+4711:20+5710m320.06745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 11:58+1:0412:00+1:042m1242.75611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.6
#13%--%SYSirkazhi 13:04+1:0713:05+1:071m12102.3526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 13:28+1:1113:30+1:162m32122.34916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#15%--%KMUKumbakonamX 14:08+1:1214:10+1:182m12153.57132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#16%--%TJThanjavur JunctionX 14:43+1:3214:45+1:362m22192.93063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4049.7
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 16:25+1:1316:30+1:165m62242.69386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3452.9
#18|--|PDKTPudukkottai 17:04+1:4017:05+1:411m22295.53590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0336.9
#19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 18:08+1:2018:10+1:202m32332.55989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20|--|DKODevakottai Road 18:15+1:2018:16+1:201m12337.46777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21|--|SVGASivaganga 18:48+1:2718:50+1:312m--2373.131105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 19:30+1:1719:35+1:155m22393.87670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#23|--|PMKParamakkudi 19:54+1:2519:55+1:261m22417.87442mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuram 20:24+1:3720:25+1:461m12453.52110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.6
#25|--|RMMRameswaram 23:00+39-32507.1-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.