Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି(ସାପତାହିକ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (10:37AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:53) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 1181 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -12:00+4110.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:20+912:25+115m4119.18925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 13:13+1813:15+182m--190.1919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 13:51+2013:53+192m11144.87635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:10+1614:15+155m31166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram 14:36+1414:38+142m21190.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#7/==/SPTSompeta 14:51+1414:53+142m--1208.83747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#8/==/PSAPalasaO 15:45+415:47+42m--1240.88628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:38+2316:40+232m--1313.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:35+2617:40+255m--1383.25666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:45+2519:05+2620m31444.46311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:24150.4
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:29+5821:30+581m31594.88617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:05+1:1822:07+1:222m11644.97423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#14/==/EEEluru 23:19+1:3223:20+1:331m31734.22518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:45+2901:55+4110m--2793.97226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.6
#16/==/OGLOngole 03:51+5403:52+551m32932.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#17/==/NLRNelloreX 05:07+4005:08+401m321049.12121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5038.4
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 06:58+1207:00+132m121087.55319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.2
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 08:45+16-421180.7-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.