Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326333-0

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି(ସାପତାହିକ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (10:37AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:37) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22881/22882 Pune Bhubanshwar Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 1181 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -12:00+4110.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25+1112:30+115m4119.18425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 13:21+2113:23+212m--190.1919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 13:59+2014:01+202m11144.86835mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:20+1914:25+185m31166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram 14:46+5414:48+542m--1190.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#7/==/SPTSompetaX 15:01+3115:03+312m--1208.84647mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#8/==/PSAPalasaO 15:45+1215:47+122m--1240.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 16:38+2716:40+282m--1313.77934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:33+2917:38+295m--1383.25566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 18:45+2219:05+2220m31444.36311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:24150.4
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:29+4221:30+431m31594.78617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:05+1:1422:07+1:152m11644.87523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.9
#14/==/EEEluru 23:19+1:2023:20+1:211m31734.82518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:45+1901:55+2810m--2794.47226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.6
#16/==/OGLOngole 03:51+3103:52+341m32933.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#17/==/NLRNellore 05:07+3205:08+321m321049.62121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5038.4
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 06:58+207:00+82m121088.03919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2593.2
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 09:25+9-421181.2-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.