Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11091/Bhuj - Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (6h 8m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived PUNE/Pune Junction @ 04:40 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 28.06.2017.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (17:42) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 H1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:25
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSR/Vasai Road 

13 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj -08:55+021-58.38287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 09:26+409:28+42m11-16.24853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 09:37+409:39+42m21-8.921 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:268.9
#4|--|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction» 10:05-110:25+220m210.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 10:51+1110:53+112m2137.03844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:18+311:20+32m2153.08040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:27116.7
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX 12:47+2312:49+252m--1169.74753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 14:12+514:14+72m41235.25129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:30+1216:15+445m41300.46251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+517:01+62m11346.16137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:19+417:21+62m41364.55145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:02+418:07+55m11399.17837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:01+819:03+82m41469.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#14/==/STSuratXO 20:00+920:10+710m21528.86418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#15/==/NVSNavsari 20:38+820:40+92m21558.65714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.1
#16/==/BLValsad 21:21+921:23+132m31597.76812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+2021:48+202m21624.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 00:10+300:30+020m72744.9717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+1000:55+102m--2772.22424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+901:35+94m62786.66511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+1002:20+142m12833.139 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:03+1103:05+122m12861.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+604:10+72m22922.26552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.5
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:35-2-52924.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.