Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2844408-0


12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (7h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 12th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 383 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    27 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
S T    
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -05:40+0810.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#2/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:23+106:25+12m2149.589251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#3/==/SEGShegaon 07:00+207:02+22m21101.579281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#4/==/AKAkola JunctionO 07:30+207:35+25m21138.673284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:40+108:45+15m21217.561 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/DMNDhamangaon 09:30+209:32+22m21263.1109300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1119.9
#7/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 09:43+209:45+22m11283.145273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 10:25+210:28+23m41312.744288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 12:15+413:00+145m11391.576315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/KATLKatol 13:48+113:50+12m21452.584421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#11/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 14:08+214:10+22m--1477.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#12/==/PARPandhurna 14:28+214:30+42m21496.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#13/==/MTYMultaiX 15:12+415:14+42m11536.663761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#14/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 15:36+315:38+32m--1559.892733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#15/==/BZUBetul 15:53+315:55+32m21582.954643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri 16:36+416:38+42m11619.563407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+417:50+45m11689.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:08+418:10+42m11708.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3073.8
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:40+419:50+410m21781.887498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#20/==/BHSVidisha 20:27+420:29+42m11835.376431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 21:00+421:02+42m11874.847417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#22/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:00+322:05+35m31920.671413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 22:58+423:00+42m31983.454373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:40+400:50+410m521073.845259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#25/==/DBADabraX 02:03+302:04+31m121129.2110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.2
#26/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 02:27+402:30+43m221171.468213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.2
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:15+304:18+43m221289.565173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 05:08+405:10+42m221343.357181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 07:30+11-521477.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.