Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01149/Bhusaval - Pandharpur Ashadi Mela Special (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - पंढरपूर अशदी मेळा विशेष     भुसावल - पंढरपुर अशदी मेला विशेष

KPG/Kopargaon --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# --
    T  
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# --
    T  
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -09:20---1-226.458209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--1-202.395212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#3/==/PCPachora Junction 10:20-10:25-5m--1-154.590264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3044.9
#4/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 10:55-11:00-5m--1-109.684351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/NGNNandgaon 11:30-11:35-5m--1-67.643475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10-12:20-10m--1-42.347582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.3
#7/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 13:14-13:15-1m--10.034508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1744.2
#8/--/BAPBelapur 14:32-14:34-2m--144.276540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#9/--/ANGAhmednagar 15:27-15:30-3m--1111.640651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#10/==/DDDaund Junction 17:35-17:40-5m--1195.783520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#11/==/BGVNBhigwan 18:00-18:02-2m--1223.557510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#12!==!JEURJeur 18:50-18:52-2m11269.554526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.3
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 19:30-19:55-25m--1303.824 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:1553.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur 22:10----1356.7-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.