Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - वर्धा पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

SEG/Shegaon --> BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Refresh Live Status (8h 52m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed ACG/Achegaon @ 15:03 2m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (14:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shegaon and Badnera Junction .
Travel Time: 2h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEG/Shegaon 
Arrives @ 19:30
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction  

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Shegaon and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -14:30+371-101.633209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2212.1
#2/==/VNAVarangaon 14:52+614:53+91m--1-89.549225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/ACGAchegaonX 15:00+915:01+111m21-83.755234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#4/==/BDWDBodwadO 15:14+1015:15+151m21-71.949295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/KLHDKolhadi 15:21+1515:22+151m21-66.971278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#6/==/KMKDKhamkhedX 15:27+1515:28+151m21-61.054257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:38+1415:39+171m21-52.159251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8/==/WADOWadodaX 15:47+1715:48+171m21-44.241253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#9/==/BISBiswa Bridge 15:57+1615:58+161m21-38.175253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#10/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX 16:03+1816:04+181m21-31.845253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11/==/NNNandura 16:14+1716:15+211m21-24.360268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/--/JMJalamb Junction 16:27+2316:28+251m21-12.374276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#13/==/SEG»Shegaon» 16:38+2516:40+302m210.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#14/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 16:47+3316:48+341m217.970274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#15/==/PSParas 16:56+3516:57+351m2117.266282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#16/==/GAOGaigaonO 17:04+3717:05+371m2124.961301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 17:17+3817:22+395m2137.155284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#18/==/YADYeulkhedO 17:30+3917:31+391m--144.494296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19/==/BGNBorgaonX 17:38+4117:39+411m--155.474306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/KTPKatepurnaX 17:46+4217:47+421m--164.041293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:02+3818:03+391m--174.366303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/MANAMana 18:14+4018:15+401m1186.560293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MNDAManduraX 18:21+4018:22+401m--192.588303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#24/==/KUMKuramX 18:27+4218:28+451m--199.878308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#25/==/TKITakliXO 18:34+4718:35+491m--1107.69331mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.4
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction X 19:30+1319:35+205m21116.158 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27/==/TMTTimtala 19:44+2919:45+291m--1124.773349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MLRMalkhed 19:51+3119:52+311m--1132.056344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#29/==/CNDChandurX 20:06+2920:07+291m--1145.158332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#30/==/DMNDhamangaonX 20:24+3020:25+311m--1161.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#31/==/TLNTalniX 20:34+3120:35+321m--1171.958277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#32/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:45+3220:46+331m11181.651273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/KAOTKaothaX 20:54+3320:55+331m--1188.454283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/DAEDahegaon 21:05+3221:06+321m--1197.424275mCR442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#35/==/WRWardha Junction 21:40+15---1211.2-288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.