Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

329CR/Bijapur Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बीजापुर हैदराबाद पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> BMT/Begumpet

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Begumpet.
Travel Time: 12h 13m    38 halts    Distance: 329 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 09:33 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BMT/Begumpet 

38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Begumpet

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura -18:10---1-109.739598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#2!==!AYBAliyabad 18:19-18:20-1m11-103.969564mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#3|==|MNLMinchnal 18:31-18:32-1m11-91.263516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#4|==|KTKKyatanakeri Road 18:41-18:42-1m--1-81.760571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5|==|NBLNimbal 18:51-18:52-1m11-72.656514mSWRBijapur District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6|==|CHRGChorgi 18:59-19:00-1m11-66.147492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#7|==|IDRIndi Road 19:09-19:10-1m--1-59.042490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3423.7
#8!==!TVLTadwal 19:44-19:45-1m11-35.356455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!AHDAherwadi 19:59-20:00-1m--1-22.219469mSWRAherwadi 413228, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1022.2
#10|==|SUR»Solapur» 21:10-21:20-10m--10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 21:30-21:31-1m--17.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction 21:39-21:40-1m--115.242473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#13|==|TLTTilati 21:49-21:50-1m--121.593461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14|==|AKORAkalkot Road 21:59-22:00-1m--135.546456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#15!==!NGSNagansur 22:07-22:08-1m--140.848486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#16!==!BOTBoroti 22:19-22:20-1m--149.643467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17!==!DUDDudhani 22:39-22:40-1m--163.341458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#18!==!KUIKulali 22:54-22:55-1m--172.948456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19!==!GDGNGaudgaon 23:04-23:05-1m--180.141444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road 23:14-23:15-1m--186.342445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#21!==!HHDHunsihadgil 23:24-23:25-1m--192.664479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#22!==!SVGSawalgi 23:32-23:33-1m--1100.074462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#23!==!BBDBablad 23:39-23:40-1m--1107.433461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#24!==!GRGulbarga Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--1113.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#25/==/HQRHirenanduru 00:09-00:10-1m--2121.576470mCRHirenanduru - 585102, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#26/==/MRMartur 00:16-00:17-1m--2129.152427mCRGulbarga - 585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#27/==/SDBShahabad 00:29-00:30-1m--2139.615404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.3
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction 01:10-02:30-80m--2149.853431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/SUHSulehalli 02:40-02:41-1m12158.751447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/CTChittapur 02:48-02:49-1m--2164.757428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 02:59-03:00-1m--2174.268433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#32/==/SEMSedam 03:11-03:12-1m--2186.861421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#33/==/KQTKurgunta 03:20-03:21-1m--2194.924421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#34/==/NAWNawandgi 03:40-03:41-1m--2202.54438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations02:188.9
#35/==/MVHMantatti 05:59-06:00-1m--2211.432443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#36/==/TDUTandur 06:16-06:18-2m--2220.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#37/==/RMYRukmapur 06:29-06:30-1m--2230.851466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#38/==/DRRDharur 06:41-06:42-1m--2240.160514mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/MWYMailaram 06:48-06:49-1m--2246.158549mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#40/==/GDQGodamgura 06:56-06:57-1m--2252.945589mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 07:09-07:19-10m--2261.975632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/CTFChitgidda 07:27-07:28-1m--2271.959607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#43/==/GGDGullaguda 07:35-07:36-1m--2278.817599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4111.5
#44/==/SKPShankarpalli 08:17-08:18-1m--2290.365576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#45/==/NPLNagalapalli 08:28-08:29-1m--2301.124563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.8
#46/==/LPILingampalli 08:53-08:54-1m--2311.022561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:145.2
#47/==/HFZHafizpet 09:08-09:09-1m--2316.234590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:169.0
#48/==/SNFSanathnagar 09:25-09:26-1m--2325.234547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet 09:33-09:34-1m--2329.2-529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
236 intermediate stations00:071637.5
#50!--!KBKhairabad Awadh 09:41-09:42-1m--21966.6-141mNERSitapur National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
240 intermediate stations00:081641.9
#51/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50----23608.5-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.