Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 664490-0

51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಸಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 51030 Bijapur-CST Mumbai Passenger leaving Bijapur on 1.2.2017 & 2.2.2017 (2 days) will remain cancelled between Bijapur and Daund. (will run Ex Daund)
Sat Jan
...
more...
28, 2017 (03:05AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51027/51028
Rating: 3.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3,5
 MTWT  
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWT  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) -14:50+111-296.662598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 15:08+215:09+51m11-278.170515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#3!==!NBLNimbal 15:25+415:26+51m11-259.459514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4!==!IDRIndi RoadX 15:40+615:45+45m11-245.833490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#5!==!LHNLachyan 16:04+016:05+61m11-235.453455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#6!==!TVLTadwal 16:20+916:25+55m11-222.135455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#7!==!HGHotgi Junction 17:00-117:02+72m11-202.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#8|==|SURSolapur 17:20+1017:30+1510m11-186.870461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0878.8
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:38+1618:40+202m11-108.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#10!==!JEURJeurX 19:08+3119:10+362m11-73.747526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#11/==/BGVNBhigwan 20:08+4020:10+402m11-27.926510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#12/==/DDDaund Junction»X 21:15+821:30+4115m3,510.082519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#13/==/URIUruliX 22:04+5822:05+1:051m1146.734552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction•XO 22:55+5823:05+1:0010m6175.418556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#15/==/SVJRShivajinagarO 23:13+1:0323:14+1:031m1177.943552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#16/==/KKKhadkiO 23:19+1:0723:20+1:111m2181.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#17/==/DAPDDapodi 23:24+1:1223:25+1:121m2183.659559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#18/==/PMPPimpriO 23:31+1:1423:32+1:141m2189.619569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#19/==/CCHChinchwadXO 23:39+1:1323:40+1:281m3191.848574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/AKRDAkurdiX 23:44+1:3023:45+1:311m2195.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/DEHRDehu Road 23:53+1:3023:55+1:402m--1100.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.6
#22/==/TGNTalegaonO 00:18+1:2800:20+1:362m--2109.660621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/VDNVadgaonXO 00:24+1:3800:25+1:381m--2113.6115623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:059.6
#24/==/KMSTKamshetXO 00:30+1:4100:31+1:411m--2123.223612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#25/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+1:2201:15+1:232m22139.175623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/KADKhandala 01:18+1:2901:20+1:302m12142.944549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#27/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:53+1:3701:55+1:382m22166.95955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#28/==/BUDBadlapur 02:28+1:4202:30+1:442m32199.35824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29/==/ABHAmbernath 02:38+1:5002:40+1:562m32207.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#30/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 02:43+002:45+02m22209.43515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.1
#31/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 02:52+1:5602:55+1:533m72213.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32 TNAThaneO 03:17+1103:20+113m62231.46611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central 03:42+2:3503:45+2:333m62255.8227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 04:10+1:03-102264.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.