Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2390385-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3025381-0


22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
பிகானீர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बीकानेर - कोयंम्बत्तूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CHI/Chiplun --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (1h 6m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction @ 06:42 3h 52m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be regulated at BIROLIYA for 1hr 14m. on 29/3/18. Due to non interlocking work between Marwar jn - Moribera
Mon Mar 19, 2018 (07:03PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Ecatering available at JU, ABR, MSH, PNU , ADI, BRC, MAO
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (10:23) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chiplun and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 14h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 847 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:42
(Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
CHI/Chiplun 
Arrives @ 22:35
(Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chiplun and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -07:10+261-1442.179228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4964.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 07:59+1508:01+152m11-1377.974322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 08:43+1608:48+165m11-1326.273296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 09:35+1909:37+202m--1-1269.266322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 11:10+2511:20+2910m31-1166.369241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 11:48+3111:50+312m21-1134.375180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 12:23+3312:28+325m11-1093.041221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#8|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 13:13+2213:15+412m11-1062.270267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.5
#9%==%FAFalnaX 14:12+4514:16+464m11-995.763282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3498.9
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadXO 15:50+4516:00+4610m21-896.854264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58+4617:00+492m11-844.265216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0064.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 18:00+5518:02+582m--1-779.35593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3368.8
#13%==%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35+5719:55+5720m71-710.56851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#14/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:52+1:0020:54+1:002m41-646.44745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:38+5621:48+5410m11-611.810437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4679.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:34+1:0522:36+1:052m21-532.03520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.9
#17/==/STSurat 00:01+4600:11+4310m22-482.19718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.2
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+5301:12+532m22-386.96427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53120.9
#19/==/BSRVasai Road 03:05+4103:10+405m72-266.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25+5404:30+595m72-202.845 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#21%==%ROHARoha 06:10+3606:15+435m32-128.09010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:25128.0
#22%--%CHI»Chiplun» 07:40+1:2607:42+1:292m120.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2375.4
#23%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:05+1:1609:10+1:165m1275.486132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:18111.4
#24%--%KKWKankavali 10:28+1:4210:30+1:492m12186.94747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:40124.7
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:10+1:4213:20+1:4310m22311.5799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 14:06+1:4814:08+1:502m12371.75911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52109.9
#27%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:00+1:3716:02+1:392m12481.65015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3680.6
#28%--%UDUdupi 17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m22562.33918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#29!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 19:15+1:0219:25+1:3010m32624.77324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#30/==/CANKannur Main 21:15+1:2821:20+1:285m22757.97116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.1
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main 22:35+1:3522:40+1:355m12847.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.2
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:20+1:2100:25+1:235m63933.25926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 01:10+1:2301:15+1:235m4,53977.43581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 02:50+1:14-231033.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.