Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04727S/Bikaner Dadar Weekly S/F Spl
     बीकानेर दादर साप्ताहिक एस / एफ एस पी एल

LUNI/Luni Junction --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented by one Sleeper coach from 18.07.2011 to 25.07.2011.
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (06:45PM)
News Entry# 29890
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Palanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 56m    7 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:57
Platform# --
 M     
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 01:53 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

7 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -15:00---1-307.864228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke 15:30-15:32-2m--1-275.869275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#3|--|NOKNokha 16:00-16:02-2m--1-243.6-322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1251.7
#4|--|NGONagaur 16:14-16:16-2m--1-192.0-296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:1857.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:34-16:36-2m--1-134.914322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2719.9
#6|--|GOTNGotan 18:03-18:05-2m--1-115.171324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1083.1
#7|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:15-19:20-5m--1-32.055241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#8|==|LUNI»Luni Junction» 19:55-19:57-2m--10.085180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2941.2
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar 20:26-20:28-2m--141.238221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4930.9
#10|--|MJMarwar Junction 21:17-21:19-2m--172.164267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#11%==%RANIRani 22:08-22:10-2m--1124.254282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#12%==%FAFalna 22:26-22:28-2m--1138.654282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#13%==%JWBJawai Bandh 22:46-22:48-2m--1154.955292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4238.8
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road 23:30-23:32-2m--1193.655370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 00:20-00:25-5m--2237.536264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.6
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2290.170216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#17%--%CHPChhapi 02:09-02:11-2m--2306.360168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#18%--%UJAUnjha 02:38-02:40-2m--2333.272115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2354.94393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3568.5
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:35-04:55-20m--2423.44651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0045.8
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction 05:55-05:57-2m--2469.24737mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--2522.17737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:05-08:07-2m--2592.76720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#24/==/STSurat 09:00-09:05-5m--2651.87518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#25/==/NVSNavsari 09:29-09:31-2m--2681.76914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#26/==/BLValsad 10:05-10:07-2m--2720.87812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:06164.8
#27/==/BVIBorivali 12:13-12:16-3m--2885.54218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3423.6
#28/==/DDRDadar Western 12:50----2909.1-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.