Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1780911-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; 2nd Sitting;
Entry# 2299941-0

22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEC/Delhi Cantt. --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of one General class coach on 22.7.2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (11:05PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (20:44) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12981-12982 Chetak Express. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RE/Rewari Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Delhi Cantt. and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -09:30-61-447.170228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#2|--|NPSNapasar 09:53-09:55-2m--1-420.474237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#3|--|SDFSudsar 10:13-10:15-2m--1-398.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 10:34-10:36-2m--1-373.780263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5|--|PSVParsneu 11:03-11:05-2m--1-337.8129303mNWRNH 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0510.8
#6|--|RJRRajaldesar 11:10-11:12-2m--1-327.056308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#7|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 11:30-11:40-10m11-310.274313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#8|--|CURChuru Junction 12:15-12:20-5m11-267.377288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.8
#9|--|SDLPSadulpur JunctionO 13:05-13:10-5m--1-209.575240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.9
#10|--|LHULoharu JunctionX 13:50-13:55-5m11-159.688269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh 14:23-14:25-2m1,21-118.836271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2550.4
#12|--|RERewari Junction 15:50-15:55-5m71-68.479246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 16:34-16:36-2m21-17.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.»X 16:53-16:55-2m310.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 17:25--219.7-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.