Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722179-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990356-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 1990356-0

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 345 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 802 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

19 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -16:45-210.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 16:55-16:57-2m113.981225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar 17:53-17:55-2m1179.668193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.3
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 19:25-19:35-10m31181.961173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#5|--|JESJaitsar 20:00-20:02-2m11207.368165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar 20:29-20:31-2m11238.162166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpurX 20:44-20:46-2m11251.665162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur 21:05-21:07-2m11272.367168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur 21:27-21:29-2m11294.429174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5124.8
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 22:20-22:40-20m11319.282178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction 23:19-23:21-2m11372.368187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#12|--|MOTMalout 23:47-23:49-2m11401.875194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha 00:02-00:04-2m12418.046200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#14|--|BTIBathinda Junction 00:40-00:50-10m12445.581207mNRBathinda, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:4864.8
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:38-01:40-2m12510.330233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0230.7
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 02:42-02:46-4m12541.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#17%--%SAGSangrurX 02:59-03:01-2m12557.151238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.5
#18%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00-04:04-4m--2607.585227mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction 04:55-04:58-3m--2679.569228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:48-05:50-2m12736.644220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.6
#21/--/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 07:20--22802.2-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.