Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07409/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded (One Trip) Puja Special
     बीकानेर - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ (एक ट्रिप) पूजा स्पेशल

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 49m    2 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# --
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 23:29
Platform# --
 M     
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction» -20:40---10.059228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0564.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 21:45-21:47-2m--164.274322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 22:29-22:31-2m--1115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 23:29-23:31-2m--1172.960322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#5|--|GOTNGotan 23:51-23:53-2m--1192.761324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2283.1
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:15-01:30-15m--2275.856241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction 02:04-02:07-3m--2307.882180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar 02:37-02:39-2m--2349.033221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5630.9
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction 03:35-03:37-2m--2379.971267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#10%==%RANIRani 04:21-04:23-2m--2432.058282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#11%==%FAFalna 04:38-04:40-2m--2446.444282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#12%==%SOHSirohi Road 05:55-05:57-2m--2501.461370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 06:40-06:50-10m--2545.355264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5752.6
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 07:47-07:50-3m--2597.975216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5264.8
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:42-08:44-2m--2662.73493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0168.5
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 10:45-11:10-25m--2731.24951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0298.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:12-13:22-10m--2829.95937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13129.7
#18/==/STSurat 15:35-15:45-10m--2959.64118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:55160.8
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 19:40-19:50-10m--21120.450203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5595.3
#20/==/ANAmalner 21:45-21:50-5m--21215.821186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4054.7
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--31270.456212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--31430.464582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:45111.7
#23|--|AWBAurangabad 05:15-05:25-10m--31542.178558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#24|--|JJalna 06:13-06:15-2m--31604.869503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.7
#25|--|PTUPartur 06:54-06:55-1m--31649.586464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#26|--|SELUSelu 07:14-07:15-1m--31676.844435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--31719.345412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction 08:53-08:55-2m--31747.728382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 10:00----31778.1-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.