Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07409/Bikaner - Hazur Sahib Nanded (One Trip) Puja Special
     बीकानेर - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ (एक ट्रिप) पूजा स्पेशल

FA/Falna --> NDB/Nandurbar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falna and Nandurbar.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 674 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# --
  T    
FA/Falna 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# --
  T    
NDB/Nandurbar 

7 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Falna and Nandurbar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -20:40---1-446.459228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0564.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 21:45-21:47-2m--1-382.374322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 22:29-22:31-2m--1-330.659296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 23:29-23:31-2m--1-273.660322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#5|--|GOTNGotan 23:51-23:53-2m--1-253.761324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2283.1
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:15-01:30-15m--2-170.656241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction 02:04-02:07-3m--2-138.682180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar 02:37-02:39-2m--2-97.433221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5630.9
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction 03:35-03:37-2m--2-66.571267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#10%==%RANIRani 04:21-04:23-2m--2-14.458282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#11%==%FA»Falna» 04:38-04:40-2m--20.044282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#12%==%SOHSirohi Road 05:55-05:57-2m--255.061370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 06:40-06:50-10m--298.955264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5752.6
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 07:47-07:50-3m--2151.575216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5264.8
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:42-08:44-2m--2216.33493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0168.5
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 10:45-11:10-25m--2284.84951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0298.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:12-13:22-10m--2383.55937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13129.7
#18/==/STSurat 15:35-15:45-10m--2513.24118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:55160.8
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 19:40-19:50-10m--2674.050203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5595.3
#20/==/ANAmalner 21:45-21:50-5m--2769.321186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4054.7
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--3824.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--3984.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:45111.7
#23|--|AWBAurangabad 05:15-05:25-10m--31095.778558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#24|--|JJalna 06:13-06:15-2m--31158.469503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.7
#25|--|PTUPartur 06:54-06:55-1m--31203.186464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#26|--|SELUSelu 07:14-07:15-1m--31230.444435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--31272.945412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction 08:53-08:55-2m--31301.328382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 10:00----31331.7-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.