Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2398547-0


22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
বিকানের-হাওড়া লিংক দ্রত     बीकानेर-हावड़ा लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AH/Achhnera Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed MDW/Marwar Mundwa @ 21:17 26m late
Saturday Departure: Departed NGO/Nagaur @ 21:05 34m late
Friday Departure: Departed NGO/Nagaur @ 21:02 31m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Bikaner at 20:10 hrs instead of 18:45 hrs on 28.02.18.
Tue Feb 27, 2018 (09:19PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car attached at Merta Road.
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
AB1
  2
 B3
  3
 B4
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Achhnera Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1032 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AH/Achhnera Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

15 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Achhnera Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -18:45-11-594.474228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke 19:11-19:13-2m11-562.377275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#3|--|NOKNokhaX 19:38-19:40-2m11-530.267322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.7
#4|--|NGONagaurX 20:26-20:31-5m11-478.553296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX↵¶ 21:35-22:10-35m21-421.580322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction 22:43-22:46-3m11-377.579340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#7!==!MKNMakrana Junction 23:19-23:22-3m11-333.852426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#8!==!KMNCKuchaman CityX 23:38-23:40-2m11-319.967405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#9!==!NACNawa City 23:54-23:55-1m11-304.247390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5589.9
#10%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:50-02:10-20m12-214.473436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.1
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 04:44-04:46-2m12-27.375173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#12%--%AH»Achhnera Junction» 05:08-05:10-2m120.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#13/==/AFAgra FortX 05:55-06:20-25m2226.118169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m5249.095167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#15/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 08:38-08:40-2m32140.867153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 10:45-11:00-15m72280.276129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur 12:01-12:03-2m22357.960118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 14:00-14:10-10m22474.679 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#19/==/MZPMirzapurX 15:18-15:20-2m22564.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:50-17:05-15m12627.29184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:41-17:42-1m--2681.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction 18:14-18:15-1m32729.571110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:30-18:32-2m--2747.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 18:45-18:46-1m--2763.864104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#25/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 19:50-19:55-5m2,32832.451114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction 21:24-21:26-2m32908.691 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#27/==/PNMEParasnathX 22:16-22:21-5m--2984.142281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0947.7
#28/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:30-23:35-5m221031.949236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1258.3
#29/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:47-00:52-5m531090.272114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20-02:22-2m531196.25836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.4
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:00--931290.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.