Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2885619-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2947402-0


17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express (PT)
     बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

NDB/Nandurbar --> CD/Chandrapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Will be diverted to run via Surat - Vasai Road (instead of Surat-Nandurbar) on 26th February, 2018 due to doubling works in Udhna - Chalthan section. 2) 2S class available between Bikaner - Jodhpur.
Sat Feb 24, 2018 (02:17PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only vegetarian food available.Pantry car food contract given to Doon's caterers.Contract...
more...
period:From 2014-03-11 to 2019-03-10.Source, scr.indianrailways.gov.in . . For any queries related to pantry car food contact Doon's 09811229428 incharge Sri Sushil Tandon.
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (10:13) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Only 1 rake of this train has RSA,the run on 15:40 of Friday from Bikaner has RSA with 17017/17018 .The run on 15:40 of Sunday...
more...
from Bikaner has its own dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 11h 16m    8 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:15
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 01:31 +1 night
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
CD/Chandrapur 

8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -15:40+011-1120.866228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 16:38+1516:40+152m11-1056.674322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4251.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 17:22+1817:27+185m21-1004.950296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:35+1318:40+135m31-947.944322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:00+221:15+615m31-845.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 21:44+1021:47+103m21-813.080180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:18+1022:23+105m11-771.737221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5030.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 23:13+223:15+92m11-740.859267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+702:13+810m12-575.546264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+103:27+45m12-522.976216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+1104:20+112m12-458.03893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:1568.8
#12%==%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:35-207:00+1325m42-389.23451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:5398.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:53+109:58+35m22-290.58537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:32129.7
#14/==/STSuratX 11:30+1511:40+1610m22-160.86418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30160.8
#15/==/NDB»Nandurbar»XO 14:10+1414:15+155m220.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5695.3
#16/==/ANAmalner 16:11+816:13+82m1295.338186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2754.7
#17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 17:40-117:45+75m32150.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 18:10+918:25+815m42174.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.5
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:12+1019:14+102m22223.684251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#20/==/SEGShegaonO 19:51+1119:53+112m22275.682281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+1620:25+165m22312.759284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction 21:45+4421:50+455m22391.767 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15+4623:18+483m22486.954288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:13118.9
#24/==/CDChandrapur 01:31+3801:34+393m13605.723194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:10+3102:20+3710m33619.4110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:58+5103:00+522m23689.358184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:50165.2
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:50+4105:52+422m23854.544 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.7
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:50+35-43986.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.