Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07094/Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष     बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष

RTA/Ruthiyai Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ruthiyai Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 1112 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
    T  
RTA/Ruthiyai Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

10 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Ruthiyai Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -00:05---1-782.370228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:39115.8
#2|--|NGONagaur 01:44-01:49-5m--1-666.541296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:2699.5
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 04:15-04:17-2m--1-567.049340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5443.7
#4!==!MKNMakrana Junction 05:11-05:14-3m--1-523.351426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:21119.4
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:35-07:45-10m--1-403.950436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#6%--%DPADurgapura 07:54-07:56-2m--1-396.554403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19124.4
#7%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 10:15-10:35-20m--1-272.186265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction 11:50-12:10-20m--1-164.260 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
19 intermediate stations02:45164.2
#9%==%RTA»Ruthiyai Junction» 14:55-15:00-5m--10.041415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#10/==/GUNAGuna Junction 15:30-15:40-10m--120.444477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:40118.6
#11%==%BINABina Junction 18:20-18:30-10m--1139.067413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:10145.1
#12/==/HBJHabibGanj 20:40-20:50-10m--1284.147496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.6
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1369.771 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#14/==/BZUBetul 00:20-00:22-2m12476.847643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03191.3
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 04:25-04:35-10m--2668.183315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:30-05:32-2m--2744.336279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38132.2
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--2876.5105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4069.8
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 10:00-10:02-2m--2946.471184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.2
#19/==/RDMRamagundam 11:03-11:05-2m--21018.686170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction 12:10-12:12-2m--21111.644 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.7
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 15:10----21243.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.