Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02692/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special
ಬಿಕನೇರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ವಿಶೇಷ     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर प्रीमियम स्पेशल

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 PC
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    -1 halts    Distance: 1226 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# --
 M W   
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
Platform# --
  T T  
LD/Londa Junction 

-1 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -18:00---1-597.954228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations05:10275.8
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction 23:10-23:20-10m--1-322.160241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:30269.5
#3!%%!%ABRAbu RoadT 03:50-04:00-10m--2-52.646264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
39 intermediate stations04:05185.9
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 08:05-08:15-10m--2133.36651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations03:30228.4
#5/==/STSurat 11:45-11:50-5m22361.75618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:55216.1
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadT 15:45-15:55-10m--2577.9647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations02:45179.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-18:50-10m--2757.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40279.3
#8!%%!%MRJMiraj JunctionT 23:30-23:40-10m--21036.965556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20279.4
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction 04:00-04:10-10m--31316.368640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
67 intermediate stations07:40464.1
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 11:50----31780.4-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.