Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special
ಬಿಕನೇರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर स्पेशल

GDG/Gadag Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 22, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gadag Junction and Hubballi Junction .
Travel Time: 2h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# --
    T  
GDG/Gadag Junction 
Arrives @ 18:05
Platform# --
    T  
UBL/Hubballi Junction  

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Gadag Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -22:00---1-1918.957228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:02172.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 01:02-01:07-5m--2-1746.063322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45-03:00-15m--2-1643.169241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:28-03:31-3m--2-1611.180180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#5|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:02-04:07-5m--2-1569.830221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0130.9
#6|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2-1539.078267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#7%==%RANIRani 05:50-05:52-2m--2-1486.958282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#8%==%FAFalna 06:07-06:10-3m--2-1472.557282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4598.9
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 07:55-08:05-10m--2-1373.630264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4552.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 09:50-09:52-2m--2-1321.044216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2964.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 11:21-11:23-2m--2-1256.23893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4768.5
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:10-14:00-50m--2-1187.73351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2445.8
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:24-15:26-2m--2-1141.95837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction 15:45-15:47-2m--2-1123.54845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--2-1089.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 17:40-17:42-2m22-1009.16220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#17/==/STSurat 18:30-18:35-5m22-959.27818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1395.2
#18/==/VAPIVapi 19:48-19:50-2m22-864.18627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.2
#19/==/BORBoisar 20:39-20:41-2m--2-793.84816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0450.7
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 21:45-21:50-5m--2-743.1487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.7
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:42-22:45-3m--2-701.44311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4474.4
#22/==/LNLLonavala 00:29-00:30-1m--3-627.133623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:5563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:25-02:35-10m--3-563.444556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations06:00262.3
#24|==|SURSolapur 08:35-08:45-10m--3-301.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40109.7
#25!==!BJPVijayapura 11:25-11:30-5m13-191.349598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:0097.4
#26!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 13:30-13:32-2m13-93.941 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:1893.9
#27!==!GDG»Gadag Junction» 15:50-16:00-10m--30.028653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0557.6
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction 18:05-18:20-15m--357.646640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:07143.9
#29!==!DVGDavangere 21:27-21:30-3m--3201.563597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:32160.1
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction 00:02-00:07-5m--4361.664816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3196.3
#31!==!TKTumakuru 01:38-01:40-2m--4457.940826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3563.8
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:15----4521.7-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.