Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2289374-0

08297/Bilaspur – Madgaon AC Express Special
     बिलासपुर - मडगाँव वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस विशेष

IGP/Igatpuri --> KHED/Khed

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:Total 12 Coaches. 2nd AC – 02 coaches, 3rd AC – 07 coaches, Pantry Car- 01, SLR – 02 coaches.
Fri Feb 17, 2017 (05:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 PC
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Khed.
Travel Time: 6h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3,4
 M     
IGP/Igatpuri 
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KHED/Khed 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -23:55-71-1111.774272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 01:25-01:35-10m1,22-1000.848297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5537.1
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction 02:30-02:35-5m1,22-963.887 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:56-02:58-2m2,32-933.474314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.4
#5/==/GGondia Junction 04:23-04:25-2m--2-828.954319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:25129.6
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction 06:50-07:00-10m5,62-699.363315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:45174.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction 09:45-09:50-5m12-525.391 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 10:42-10:45-3m--2-446.345284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:05138.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:50-14:00-10m--2-307.792209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:00184.1
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:00-16:02-2m32-123.663582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road 17:12-17:15-3m32-50.636564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.6
#12/==/IGP»Igatpuri» 18:40-18:45-5m3,420.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1281.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:57-21:00-3m5,6281.64111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--2115.850 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3074.8
#15%==%ROHARoha 23:25-23:30-5m--2190.67610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1898.4
#16%--%KHEDKhed 00:48-00:50-2m--3289.06327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#17%--%CHIChiplun 01:18-01:20-2m--3318.67011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 02:25-02:30-5m--3394.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:54129.1
#19%--%SNDDSindhudurg 04:24-04:26-2m--3523.25537mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3431.4
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 05:00-05:02-2m--3554.62640mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0829.4
#21%--%THVMThivim 06:10-06:12-2m--3584.02623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4846.1
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 08:00----3630.1-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.