Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17481-Slip/Bilaspur-Manmad Express Slip
     बिलासपुर-मनमाड

BVRT/Bhimavaram Town --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
his service will be withdrawn from 17481 Bilaspur-Tirupai and 17206 Kakinada-Shirdi Express w.e.f. 30th July 2013
Wed Jul 24, 2013 (07:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Town and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 48m    6 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:02
Platform# --
   W   
BVRT/Bhimavaram Town 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# --
   W   
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Town and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -10:05---1-910.576272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#2/==/BYTBhatapara 10:42-10:43-1m--1-863.982273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 11:02-11:03-1m--1-837.844293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 11:55-12:15-20m--1-799.742297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1653.6
#5%==%MSMDMahasamund 13:31-13:32-1m--1-746.168302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.6
#6!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:59-14:00-1m--1-715.549361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 14:26-14:27-1m--1-694.558325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#8!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 14:39-14:40-1m--1-682.881343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#9!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 15:02-15:03-1m--1-653.363336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#10!%%!%KBJKantabanji 15:25-15:35-10m--1-630.250304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#11%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 16:15-16:25-10m--1-596.849213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#12%==%KSNGKesinga 16:41-16:42-1m11-583.765186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:57-16:58-1m--1-567.645233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road 17:07-17:08-1m--1-560.957248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2624.7
#15/==/AMBAmbodala 17:34-17:35-1m--1-536.273373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 17:56-17:57-1m--1-510.858360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#17/==/THVTherubali 18:34-18:35-1m--1-475.022272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:269.6
#18/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:01-19:02-1m--1-465.343 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagada 19:15-19:25-10m--1-456.175228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 20:01-20:02-1m--1-410.824122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 20:06-20:07-1m--1-409.280 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 20:25-20:27-2m21-385.352139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0354.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1-331.06866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 22:06-22:07-1m--1-295.96356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam 22:24-22:25-1m--1-278.0927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:558.2
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 23:20-23:40-20m--1-269.83611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 00:09-00:10-1m--2-252.65346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28-00:29-1m--2-236.86031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#29/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53-00:54-1m--2-212.910422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni 01:17-01:18-1m12-172.97225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram 01:32-01:33-1m12-156.28328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51-01:52-1m--2-131.45618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:05-02:06-1m32-119.384 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnaparti 02:25-02:26-1m--2-92.84519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31-02:32-1m--2-89.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:10-03:25-15m12-69.23323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#37/--/KVRKovvur 03:38-03:39-1m--2-62.04421mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:59-04:00-1m--2-47.45418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku 04:19-04:20-1m--2-30.45214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#40|--|ALAttili 04:32-04:33-1m12-19.94314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#41!%%!%BVRT»Bhimavaram Town» 05:01-05:02-1m--20.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!%%!%AKVDAkividu 05:24-05:25-1m--217.7489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#43!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:46-05:47-1m--234.5349mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.2
#44!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39-06:40-1m--263.63313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 08:00-10:30-150m--2107.18626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#46/==/KMTKhammam 11:40-11:42-2m--2207.460118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#47/==/WLWarangal 13:30-13:32-2m--2314.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:50-13:52-2m--2325.152 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.7
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 16:25-16:40-15m--2456.743539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:4072.1
#50/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:20-18:25-5m22528.852632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4591.2
#51|--|BIDRBidar 20:10-20:15-5m--2620.146674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations03:50176.6
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05-00:15-10m--3796.759461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0563.9
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction 01:20-01:30-10m23860.660412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55114.5
#54|--|JJalna 03:25-03:27-2m--3975.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.7
#55|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55-05:00-5m--31037.753558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4088.8
#56|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40-06:45-5m--31126.531590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.9
#57/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:30--531149.4-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.