Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08291/Bilaspur - Patna Tatkal Fare Special
     बिलासपुर पटना तत्काल विशेष

CNI/Chandil Junction --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 29, 2015 (10:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandil Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 13m    9 halts    Distance: 416 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# --
 M  T  
CNI/Chandil Junction 
Arrives @ 13:23
Platform# --
 M  T  
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

9 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Chandil Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -19:00---1-468.273272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:43-19:45-2m--1-415.685264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.7
#3/==/RIGRaigarh 20:41-20:43-2m--1-335.978218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#4/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 21:29-21:31-2m--1-275.921209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3411.7
#5/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1-264.276236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.1
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1-163.176198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:55-01:00-5m--2-62.167234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4047.8
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction 01:40-01:42-2m--2-14.333175mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2614.3
#9/==/CNI»Chandil Junction» 02:08-02:10-2m--20.072188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--254.155240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#11/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 03:40-03:45-5m--293.113172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations02:4537.1
#12/--/ASNAsansol Junction 06:30-06:55-25m--2130.266114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 07:18-07:20-2m--2155.385182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 08:00-08:02-2m--2211.867254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:28-08:30-2m--2240.822270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations02:0044.3
#16/==/JAJJhajha 10:30-10:35-5m--2285.074142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4353.2
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--2338.33354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0334.2
#18/==/MKAMokama 12:23-12:25-2m--2372.54548mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.8
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:23-13:25-2m--2416.34753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4535.2
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:10-14:12-2m--2451.51258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:489.8
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction 15:00----2461.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.