Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Bi-Weekly Special
     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष

BYT/Bhatapara --> GY/Gooty Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC: One 2AC, two 3AC, six SL, four GS and two SLR (total 15 coaches)
Thu Jul 20, 2017 (07:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhatapara and Gooty Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 43m    21 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:12
Platform# --
 M   F 
BYT/Bhatapara 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# --
  T   S
GY/Gooty Junction 

21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Bhatapara and Gooty Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -14:30---1-46.670272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#2/==/BYT»Bhatapara» 15:10-15:12-2m--10.078273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 15:32-15:34-2m--126.130293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1638.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 16:50-17:00-10m--164.247297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#5/--/DURGDurg Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--1107.467 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:00134.9
#6/==/GGondia Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1242.274319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road 21:00-21:05-5m--1310.153265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.8
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--1371.961315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.5
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:50-02:00-10m--2580.3113185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3769.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:37-02:38-1m22650.263184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5658.4
#11/==/MCIManchiryal 03:34-03:35-1m22708.572159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 04:01-04:03-2m22739.960 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1675.4
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:19-05:21-2m--2815.487 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3348.1
#14/==/ZNJangaon 05:54-05:55-1m12863.533382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:3083.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:25-08:40-15m--2947.036539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#16/==/LPILingampalli 09:18-09:20-2m12970.142561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--21019.160632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#18/==/TDUTandur 11:14-11:15-1m--21061.166457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5055.3
#19/==/CTChittapur 12:05-12:10-5m--21116.358428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5452.2
#20/==/YGYadgir 13:04-13:06-2m--21168.676370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.6
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--21237.261407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#22/==/ADAdoni 15:10-15:12-2m--21306.850421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.1
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 16:15-16:25-10m--21359.057454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#24/==/GYGooty Junction 16:55-16:57-2m--21387.476370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri 17:35-17:37-2m--21435.468243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0168.9
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 18:38-18:40-2m--21504.352170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:25-19:27-2m--21543.664144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta 20:15-20:17-2m--21594.656145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.6
#29/==/KOUKoduru 20:53-20:55-2m--21628.255198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:40-21:42-2m--21669.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.8
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:20----21678.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.