Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

KRAR/Khariar Road --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed HN/Hathbandh @ 11:23 29m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express scheduled to depart on 20th February, 2018 at 10.05 hrs is rescheduled to depart at 14.05 hrs on the same day.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (07:32PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khariar Road and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 43m    39 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:10
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
KRAR/Khariar Road 
Arrives @ 08:53 +1 night
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
TEL/Tenali Junction 

39 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Khariar Road and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -10:05+461-216.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:41+910:43+92m--1-169.487273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/TLDTilda 11:01+1211:03+122m--1-143.344293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#4/==/RRaipur Junction 11:55+212:15+420m--1-105.251297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0353.6
#5%==%MSMDMahasamund 13:18+1713:20+172m--1-51.680302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#6!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 13:43+2213:45+282m--1-21.055361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#7!%%!%KRAR»Khariar Road» 14:08+2714:10+282m--10.039325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#8!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 14:28+2314:30+252m--111.689343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#9!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 14:50+3214:52+322m--141.277336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#10!%%!%KBJKantabanji 15:10+3415:20+3710m--164.344304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#11%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 16:05+3816:15+3710m--197.760213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#12%==%KSNGKesingaX 16:28+3716:30+362m11110.765186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:45+3716:47+372m--1126.950233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:55+3716:57+372m--1133.565248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#15/==/AMBAmbodala 17:20+3617:22+362m--1158.373373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda 17:43+3617:45+362m--1183.734360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0335.8
#17/==/THVTherubali 18:48+2118:50+212m--1219.558272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#18/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 19:00+3519:02+352m--1229.143 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/RGDARayagadaX 19:15+3519:30+3215m--1238.471228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 20:08+2920:10+282m--1283.632122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#21/==/PVPParvatipuram 20:13+3320:15+332m--1285.262 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction 20:38+3420:40+342m21309.259139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:35+2721:40+265m--1363.58166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#24/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 22:06+2922:08+292m--1398.58356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:21+3022:23+292m11416.5927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:528.2
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 23:15+1623:35+1420m41424.73111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#27/==/DVDDuvvadaX 00:08+1500:10+162m12441.95346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle 00:28+1500:29+161m22457.76031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#29/==/YLMElamanchili 00:53+1400:54+141m--2481.610422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/TUNITuni 01:17+2101:18+221m12521.57225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#31/==/ANVAnnavaramX 01:32+2101:33+221m12538.38328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#32/==/PAPPithapuram 01:51+2401:52+241m22563.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:05+2502:06+251m32575.284 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#34/==/APTAnapartiX 02:25+2802:26+281m--2601.74519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/DWPDwarapudi 02:31+3002:32+301m--2605.43218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.9
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:09+2903:10+401m12625.33123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#37/--/KVRKovvurX 03:24+1903:25+411m32632.54621mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.6
#38/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:44+1803:45+411m22647.15418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39|--|TNKUTanuku 04:04+2504:05+541m22664.12214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2910.5
#40|--|ALAttili 04:34+3204:35+321m12674.64614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#41!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 05:01+2805:02+291m22694.5488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#42!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:24+2605:25+301m12712.1489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#43!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:46+3105:47+341m12728.9349mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.2
#44!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:39+3206:40+351m--2758.13313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2043.5
#45!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 08:00+3508:20+3420m3,42801.55626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#46/==/DIGDuggirala 08:43+3708:44+371m12823.16616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#47/==/TELTenali Junction 08:53+3808:54+381m32833.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48/==/NDONidubroluX 09:14+3809:15+411m12855.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#49/==/BPPBapatla 09:34+4109:35+451m22875.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#50/==/CLXChirala 09:47+4709:48+531m12890.6518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#51/==/VTMVetapalem 09:57+5209:58+531m12898.3699mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#52/==/CJMChinnaganjam 10:09+5310:10+591m22910.9658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#53/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 10:23+1:0010:24+1:001m22925.14516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/OGLOngoleX 10:44+5510:45+551m32940.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#55/==/TNRTanguturu 11:03+5511:04+551m--2958.57210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#56/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 11:12+5611:13+561m22968.16325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.9
#57/==/KVZKavaliX 11:49+5411:50+541m221006.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#58/==/BTTRBitragunta 12:04+5712:05+591m221022.47616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.3
#59/==/NLRNellore 12:32+5212:33+521m321056.82621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.4
#60/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 14:00+3914:05+395m121095.16819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#61/==/VDDVendoduX 14:22+4114:23+411m--21114.37644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#62/==/VKIVenkatagiri 14:36+4214:37+421m221130.986 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 14:54+4514:55+451m121155.33670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.2
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction 15:34+4315:35+441m--21178.513115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:459.8
#65/==/TPTYTirupati Main 16:20+37-421188.3-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.